Bollywod Actor Bollywood Dev Anand Photo Blog

5 Best Actor Dev Anand Images | Dev Anand Photos

Nowadays people have a great interest to know who was The legendary Actor Dev Anand. They makes the searches for Dev Anand Images . So, we have decided to make a collection of Dev Anand Images .But before you give an eye to the collection we want to let you know something about him. Dev Anand,who has his Appearance in 114 Hindi films in his 65 years of life span. In 92 films he played as the solo Hero. He worked in 2 english films too. He was got many critical accolades and awards where He was the recipient of the Filmfare Award for Best Actor for his performances in Kala Pani and Guide, the latter being India’s official entry to the Oscars. He was honored  Padma Bhushan in 2001 and the Dadasaheb Phalke Award in 2002 for his contribution to Indian cinema by the Government of India. Besides acting this awesome personality was a awesome director, producer and a comedian too. Dev Anand was born on  26 September 1923 in the Shakargarh tehsil of the Gurdaspur district in Punjab (British India).His full name is Dharam Devdutt Pishorimal Anand .His father was Pishori Lal Anand who was a well-to-do advocate in Gurdaspur District Court.Dev Anand was the third of his four sons. Dev was a highly educated fellow then who completed a BA degree in English Literature from the Government College, Lahore in British India. This all in one actor died in his room at The Washington Mayfair Hotel in London at the age of 88 on 3 December 2011 (4 December 2011 I.S.T) of a cardiac arrest.Let’s have a look at Dev Anand Images below.

1.

Here we can see a picture of Dev Anand’s younger age.where He was posing brilliantly wearing a bag in his back .He was also wearing a shirt and a watch to. 

2.

devanand image

Here we can see Dev Anand in a naughty pose where he was wearing a beautiful dress and along with a hat.he was looking awesome in a beautiful pose .

3.

devanand image

Here we can see one of the images of his early career. in this  picture he was looking exceptionally well and he was wrapped with a shawl.

4.

devanand image

Here we can see Dev Anand in a unique style.Where he was wearing a formal dress but in a unique pose. he was looking awesome with his expressions and style.

5.

devanand imageHere we  can see a closer look of Dev Anand’s face .where we can see he was wearing a suit and was in zero expression.

You May Also Read

15 Best Kavya Madhavan Photos | Kavya Madhavan Images
10 Look Like Kavya Madhavan Images | Kavya Madhavan Pics
10 Manisha Koirala Cancer Photos | Manisha Koirala Pics
Summary
Photo ofDev Anand
Name
Dev Anand
Nickname
(Dev Anand )
Job Title
Acting

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook