Bollywod Actor Bollywood

Darsheel Safary Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Darsheel Safary is an Indian actor, was born on March 9, 1996 in Mumbai, India. His father Mitesh Safary is an actor and his Mother’s name is Sheetal Safary. He completed his schooling from Greenlawns High School, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. Currently he is the student of Commerce and is studying Mass Media in HR College.Darsheel Safary started his career as a child actor. His debut film was the Taare Zameen Par which was released in 2007. He was discovered by script writer and creative director, Amol Gupte in late 2006.

He was looking for a male lead for Taare Zameen Par and discovered him. Safary portrayed the role of Ishaan Nandkishore Awasthi alongside Aamir khan. His performance in the film was highly praised by the critics and won him numerous awards including the Filmfare Critics Award for Best Actor and Zee Cine Award – Critics’ Choice Best Actor.

After the great performance in his first movie Darsheel Safary was approached by many film directors and his second release was Bumm Bumm Bole in 2010. The film was the authorized adaptation of the 1997 Iranian film Children of Heaven. He got much appreciation for his performance in the film. He later appeared in the movie Zokkomon in 2011 and followed by Midnight’s Children in 2012.

 Darsheel Safary showed his dancing talent in the Indian dancing reality show Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa season five. He also appeared in the Indian TV series Yeh Hai Aashiqui in 2016. In an interview, Safary stated that his career planning may include singing, dancing, becoming a businessman or jewellery designer. His favorite sport is football, favorite actor is Hrithik Roshan and favorite actress is Madhuri Dixit. He is still unmarried and known to be single.

Darsheel Safary images

1.

Darsheel Safary images

2.

Darsheel Safary images

3.

Darsheel Safary images

4.

Darsheel Safary images

5.

Darsheel Safary images

6.

Darsheel Safary photo

7.

 

Darsheel Safary photo

8.

Darsheel Safary photo

9.

Darsheel Safary photo

10.

Darsheel Safary photo

You May Also Read

Soha Ali Khan Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Shiney Ahuja Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Sana Khan Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofDarsheel Safary
Name
Darsheel Safary
Nickname
(Darsheel)
Job Title
Actor