Bollywood Bollywood Actress Daisy Shah

Daisy Shah Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

 Daisy Shah is an Indian model, choreographer and film actress. She was born on August 25, 1984, in Mumbai, India to a Hindu family. She completed her graduation in Bachelor of Arts from Guru Nanak Khalsa College, Mumbai.

Daisy Shah started her career as an assistant to choreographer Ganesh Acharya, and she was in this profession for ten years. She danced in many films like Tere Naam (2003), masti (2004), Humko Deewana Kar Gaye (2006), pori (2007). She began her acting career as a special appearance guest in the 2010 bilingual action thriller Vandae Maatharam. Daisy Shah made her acting debut in the lead a role with the Kannada film Bodyguard which was released in 2011. The film was a blockbuster hit. In the same year she appeared in another kannada film Bhadra.

Later she appeared in the film industry after two years in 2013. She made her special appearances in the Hindi film Bloody Isshq and in the kannada film bachchan. In 2014, her breakthrough performance was in the film jai ho opposite salman khan. She played the female lead as rinky shah.

The film was the biggest hit of the year receiving mixed reviews. Later in 2015 she appeared in the Hindi film hate Story 3 directed by Vishal Pandya which was the third installment of film series hate story. The film showed average success at the box office. Currently daisy shah is currently working for her upcoming film Ramratan.

A FIR was filled by Bhojpuri actor Satyendra Singh against her, Ganesh Acharya and Rajniesh Duggal allegedly for an attempt to murder him during the filming of film ‘Soda’.Daisy Shah is very passionate about dancing. Her Favourite Actor is Salman Khan and Favourite Actress is Kajol.  She is Unmarried and his relationship status is unknown. She won the Miss Photogenic Award in the MS Dombivli contest when she was only 10.

Daisy Shah photo

1.

Daisy-Shah images

2.

Daisy-Shah images

3.

Daisy-Shah images

4.

Daisy-Shah images

5.

Daisy-Shah images

6.

Daisy Shah hot photo

7.

Daisy Shah hot photo

8.

Daisy Shah hot photo

9.

Daisy Shah hot photo

10.

Daisy Shah hot photo

11.

Daisy Shah photo

12.

Daisy Shah photo

13.

Daisy Shah photo

14.

Daisy Shah photo

15.

Daisy Shah photo

You May Also Read

Akshay Khanna Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Amrita Puri Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Arijit Singh Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Summary
Photo ofDaisy Shah
Name
Daisy Shah
Nickname
(Daisy)
Job Title
Actress

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook