kolkata Actor Photos kolkata Celebrity Photo Blog

5 Biswajit Chakraborty Biography | Photos Age, Height, Movies, More

Introduction

Biswajit Chakraborty is a lovely Indian actor who has a lot of popularity in Bengali Cinema where he has his appearance predominantly. He made his debut with the movie named “Sunya Theke Suru” which was directed by Ashoke Viswanathan. He has his appearance in more than 100 films. This talented actor was born on May 1st, 1957 in Calcutta, West Bengal, India.

Biography

Name : Biswajit Chakraborty

Date of Birth : May 1st, 1957

Birth place :  Calcutta, West Bengal, India.

Age : 59

Debut Film : Sunya Theke Suru

Filmography

Biday Byomkesh

Kakababur Pratyabartan

Crisscross

Byomkesh Gotro

Kabir

Life Ek Songram

Yeti Obhijaan

Shob Bhooturey

The Hungry Stones

Mandobasar Gappo

Ei To Jeebon

Double Feluda

Kahaani 2 : Durga Rani Singh

Kelor Kirti

Ki Kore Toke Bolbo

Besh Korechi Prem Korechi

Sajarur Kata

Jamai 420

Badshahi Angti

Byomkesh Phire Elo

Bindaas

Mishawr Rahawshya

Half Serious

Deewana

Jekhane Bhooter Bhoy

Paglu 2

Awara

Hemlock Society

Goray Gandogol

Abar Byomkesh

Bhooter Bhabishyat

100% Love

Khokababu

Gosain Baganer Bhoot

Romeo

Jai Baba Bholenath

Mone Pore Ajo Shei Din

Someday Somewhere

Teen Tanaya

Jaani Dekha Hawbe

Hello Memsaheb

Urochithi

Ajob Prem Ebong…

Icche

Shotru

Necklace

Bye Bye Bangkok

Egaro

Takhon 23

Fighter

Baishe Shrabon

Katakuti

Bandhu Tomar

Natobar Notout

Rose Crazy Rose

Kellafate

Autograph

Prem By Chance

Pratidwandi

Byomkesh Bakshi

Target

Le Chakka

Ganer Opare

Wanted

Bodhoshattva

Handa and Bhonda

Mon Je Kore Uru Uru

Prem Amar

Cross Connection

Paran Jai Jaliya Re

Living Beyond The Line

Madly Bengali

Smritimedur

Challenge

Antaheen

Hashi Kushi Club

Pakhi

Tintorettor Jishu

Mon Mane Na

Chaturanga

Bandhan

Bor Asbe Ekhuni

Tolly Lights

Dus Din Pore

Chander Bari

Mahaguru

Abhimanyu

The Bong Connection

Bibar

Priyotoma

Antarmahal

Abar Asbo Phire

Bandhan

Kalo Chita

Hemanter Pakhi

Sunya Theke Shuru

Papi

1.

biswajit chakraborty photo

Here we can see Biswajit Chakraborty in a lovely Shirt where he was wearing the glasses. He was smiling in an awesome passion and he was looking lovely.

2.

Here we can see Biswajit Chakraborty where he was giving an interview to a news reporter. He was in a lovely shirt and he was wearing his regular glasses.His beard was cleanly shaved and his hair was also perfectly cut and combed .

3.

biswajit chakraborty photo

In this pic we can see Biswajit Chakraborty in a lovely Shirt where he was also in his regular glasses. His mustaches was perfectly cut and his beard was shaved . Overall he was looking lovely.we can see his frying of his forehead. 

4.

biswajit chakraborty photo

In this pic we can see Biswajit Chakraborty in a great pose where he was looking astonished. He was in lovely outfits. he was also wearing his regular glasses . He was clean shaved and his hair was perfectly combed . He was looking at some one or something and there was frying in his forehead.

5.

In this pic we can see Biswajit Chakraborty sitting in a chair and he was giving an interview to a TV Channel. He was in white T-Shirt and in his regular Glasses. He was looking a bit tired in this pic.

Related Searches

10 Parambrata Chatterjee Biography | Photos Age, Height, Movies, More

10 Pradeep Pandey Biography | Photos Age, Height, Movies, More

Kanan Devi Biography

Summary
Photo ofBiswajit Chakraborty
Name
Biswajit Chakraborty
Nickname
(Biswajit Chakraborty)
Job Title
Acting

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook