Tamil Actress Tamil. Telegu Actress Telegu.

Bindu Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Introduction

Bindu Madhavi is a lovely Indian actress who predominantly appears in the Tamil Films and Telugu Films. She got her first film in the Telugu film industry but later she shifted Into the Tamil films where she became the part of several successful films including Veppam (2011), Kedi Billa Killadi Ranga (2013) and Pasanga 2 (2015).She was born in Madanapalle, Andhra Pradesh. Where her father was a deputy commissioner in commercial tax department,Due to the reason her family resides in various places including Tirupati, Nellore, Guntur, Vijayawada and Hyderabad, before settling in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, where she did her studies. She wishes to complete her Master’s in Biotechnology abroad and land a job in the field later. She had a brother named Sagar who died in 2012.

Career

She got an assignment on  Saravana Stores when she was in the collage. She wanted to enter into the movies But her parents denied. But she was on her dreams, she met celebrity photographer Venket Ram in Chennai who agreed to do a portfolio shoot for her. She attended in more modeling shows and She got her chance in the advertisements. Later she was auditioned and selected by noted Telugu director Sekhar Kammula to act in his production, Avakai Biryani (2008).Later in 2009 she appeared in  two films  named   Pokkisham and Bumper Offer. Later she consistently appeared in tamil and Telugu films every year. She got improved day by day and her performances got appreciated more and more.

Biography

Full Name :  Bindu Madhavi

Profession : Actress, Model

Date of Birth  : 14 June 1986

Age      : 31 Years

Hometown :  Madanapalle, Andhra Pradesh

Education :  Degree in Biotechnology

College :  Vellore Institute of Technology

Parents :  Not Known

Nationality :  Indian

Religion :  Hindu

Relationship Status :  Single

Height : 1.72 m

Weight : 68 kg

Filmography

Avakai Biryani

Pokkisham

Om Shanti

Bumper Offer

Rama Rama Krishna Krishna

Prathi Roju

Veppam

illa Zamindar

Kazhugu

Sattam Oru Iruttarai

Kedi Billa Killadi Ranga

Desingu Raja

Varuthapadatha Valibar Sangam

Oru Kanniyum Moonu Kalavaniyum

Tamizhuku En Ondrai Azhuthavum

Savaale Samaali

Pasanga 2

Jackson Durai

Pakka

Pughazhendi Ennum Naan

1.

bindu images

In this pic we can see Bindu in a lovely smile.She was in a lovely smile . She was beautified with awesome makeups and she was in lovely outfits.

2.

Here we can see an adorable look of Bindu Madhavi where she was posing in a lovely saari and in a lovely smile. 

3.

In this pic we can see the smiling face of Bindu Madhavi. where she was in beautiful red dress. She was in open hair Overall she was looking beautiful and adorable.

4.

bindu images

Here we can find Bindu Madhavi in a typical South Indian Pose where she was wearing a south Indian costume and she was posing with a smile . overall she was looking beautiful and adorable . 

5.

Here we can see the lovely face of Bindu Madhavi where she was wearing a lovely dress and she was beautified with awesome makeups . She had a bun in her hair . Overall she was looking beautiful and adorable.

6.

bindu images

In this pic we can see Bindu Madhavi in a lovely red saari where she was posing with a smile. She was in open hair and overall she was looking beautiful; and adorable.

7.

8.

9.

10.

bindu images

11.

12.

13.

14.

bindu images

15.

You May Also Read

Dia Mirza Biography & Photos | Dia Mirza age, Movies, Husband & More

Upen Patel Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Pandari Bai

Dia Mirza photos

Summary
Photo ofBindu Madhavi
Name
Bindu Madhavi
Nickname
(Bindu Madhavi)
Job Title
Acting

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook