Tamil Actress Tamil.

15 Arundhati Photos & Images | Best Arundhati Photos 2018

Introduction

Arundathi is a lovely actress who predominantly appears in the Tamil Films . She is a very much talented actress with lovely face.  She is a very much beautiful and charming actress. Her adorable smile Increases her beauty more and more.Besides Tamil films She has appeared in some Kannada Films . She was born in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India to Venkatswamy and Geetha. During her training course of Air Hostess in Bangalore she was offered for a Kannada Film for the first time. While she was in school, she was spotted by a director in a temple, who approached her. She was Somehow agreed to do one movie but she continued to receive offers. Director Chandrashekar gave her the name Arundhati, which was then adopted by the Tamil cinema industry.

Career

Arundhati got her debut in film “Velattu kattu” in 2010. In the following year she got another Tamil film named “Bodinayakanur Ganesan”. In 2013 she got starred two films .One is a tamil Film, “Sundaattam“and the another is a Kannada Film,”Aantharya”. In 2014 she also got two films released Both of the films was Tamil named “Netru Indru” and “Naaigal Jaakirathai”. Later in 2015 and 2016 she was featured for more two Tamil Films and she is also signed for a Tamil Film in 2018.

Biography

Name : Arundathi

Born : 3rd March 1987 (age 30)

Bangalore ; Karnataka

Residence : Bangalore, Chennai

Other names:  Ammu

Occupation : Actress, model (Tamil)

Years active : 2011–present

Height : 173 cm (5 ft 8 in) (5.7 Ft)

Filmography

Velattu kattu

Bodinayakanur Ganesan

Aantharya

Sundaattam

Netru Indru

Naaigal Jaakirathai

Thottal Thodarum

Aarthanaari

Kaala

1.

arundhati images

In this pic we can see Arundhati in a lovely saari where she was posing with a smile . She was looking beautiful and adorable.

2.

In this pic we can see Arundhati in a lovely dress where she was posing with a beautiful smile. Her smile makes the picture more adorable.

3.

In this pic we can see Arundhati in lovely red saari where she was posing exceptionally and she was looking beautiful and adorable.

4.

arundhati images

in this pic we can see Arundhati in lovely dress where she was posing in open hair and with a smile. She was in ideal makeups and she was looking beautiful and adorable.

5.

In this pic we can see Arundhati in a lovely black outfits where she was posing in a sexy way.over all she was looking super Hot and Sexy.

6.

In this pic we can see Arundhati in lovely red outfits where she was posing in a lovely way to look adorable.

7.

arundhati images

In this pic we can see a simple look of Arundhati where she was posing ,sitting into tool. She was holding a knife in her right hand.

8.

9.

10.

arundhati images

11.

12.

arundhati images

13.

In this pic we can see Arundhati in a lovely smile where she was in lovely yellow saari and she was looking beautiful and sexy in this pic.

14.

Here we can see Arundhati in a black dress where she was posing brilliantly in Ideal makeups. She was in Open hair. Over all she was looking beautiful and adorable.

15.

Related Searches

10 Bhuvaneswari Photos & Images | Best Bhuvaneswari Photos

Bhuvaneswari Photos

Bhuvaneswari Images

Summary
Photo ofArundhati
Name
Arundhati
Nickname
(Arundhati)
Job Title
Actress

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook