Armaan Malik Bollywood Bollywood singer

Armaan malik Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Armaan Malik Biography

Armaan Malik is a young singer of India. He was born on 22 July 1995 in Maharashtra, Mumbai, India. His father daboo malik is a music director and mother jyothi is a housewife. His father is a Muslim and mother is a Hindu. Armaan completed his high school from jamnabai nurse school, Mumbai. He has the honors degree in music which he had obtained from Berklee College of Music, Boston, Massachusetts. His family has been active in Bollywood for three generations. His grand father sarder malik was a noted music director and his uncle hasrat jaipuri was a lyricist. His father daboo malik and uncle anu malik are music director and seasonal singer. Malik’s elder brother amaal mallik is also a music director who is acting in the third generation. Armaan malik himself is a new comer in Indian film industry. Previously he was represented by universal music India and now signed with T-series. Arman is a finalist of an Indian singing reality show Sa Re Ga Ma Pa L’il Champs. He was advanced to eighth place by the votes of the people. His first on-screen movie was kaccha limboo (2011).

Armaan wanted to start a restaurant business once but further continued to music. He can play piano and guitar apart from singing. Malik has sung for more than 150 commercials and about 16 films such as jai ho, bhoothnath, chiller party, hero, do lafzoo ki kahani to list a few. He had dubbed for My Name Is Khan for the English boy and also played his voice for the character Salim in the radio version of Slumdog Millionaire movie for BBC Radio. Armaan has given playback in ‘Title Track’ for salman khan’s movie Jai Ho. He has been learning Indian Classical music for more than 10 years from Mrs. Rita Kaul and Qadir Ghulam Mustafa Khan who is the son of Padmashree winner Ustad Ghulam Mustafa Khan sahab, a prominent classical maestro and playback singer.

Malik had been signed by Universal Music India in 2011 for into non-film music and now signed in with T-series. Some of his popular song’s films are tare zameen par, bhoothnath, jai ho, hero, bhaagi, sanam re, azhar, force two etc. he released a non-film album by his name armaan malik in 2014. Arman has sung in many languages suck as Bengali, telegu, Kannada, urdu, Tamil, Gujarati, Marathi.

In this little age armaan has a big list of awards. He was awarded for the best debutant singer in gima in 2015. He was the best male playback singer in 2015 at stardust for main hoon hero tera. Armaan malik is still single as we know.

Armaan malik images

1.

Armaan malik photos

2.

Armaan malik photos

3.

Armaan malik photos

4.

Armaan malik photos

5.

Armaan malik photos

6.

Armaan malik photos

7.

Armaan malik photos

8.

Armaan malik photos

9.

Armaan malik photos

10.

Armaan malik photos

11.

Armaan malik photos

12.

Armaan malik photos

13.

Armaan malik photos

14.

Armaan malik photos

15.

Armaan malik Images

16.

Armaan malik Images

17.

Armaan malik Images

18.

Armaan malik Images

19.

Armaan malik Images

20

Armaan malik Images

21.

Armaan malik Images

22.

Armaan malik Images

23.

Armaan malik Images

24.

Armaan malik Images

25.

Armaan malik Images

26.

Armaan malik Images

27.

Armaan malik Images

28.

Armaan malik Images


You May Also Read

Akshay Khanna Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Amrita Puri Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Arijit Singh Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Summary
Photo ofArmaan Malik
Name
Armaan Malik
Nickname
(Armaan Malik)
Job Title
Singer