Arjun Kapoor Bollywod Actor Bollywood

Arjun Kapoor Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Nickname Arjun
Profession Assistant Producer, Assistant Director, Actor
Physical Stats & More
Arjun Kapoor Real Height 6′ 1″
Arjun Kapoor Weight in kg 85 Kgs
Arjun Kapoor Measurements – Chest: 44 inches
– Waist : 32 inches
– Biceps : 15.5 inches
– Neck : 15 inches

Arjun Kapoor Biography

Arjun Kapoor is a popular new actor of Bollywood. He was born in Maharashtra, Mumbai, India on 26 June 1985. He has come from a Bollywood a family. His father’s name is Boney Kapoor and mother’s name is Mona Shourie Kapoor. Both of his parents are producers. Actress sridevi is her step mother. Kapoor studied at the Arya Vidya Mandir School in Mumbai, and attended there till his twelfth grade. After failing his twelfth grade examinations, he ended up with his study.

Arjun started his carrier as an associate producer and assistant director in Indian film industry. Arjun kapoor was an assistant director on Nikhil Advani’s Kal Ho Naa Ho (2003) and also assisted Advani on his directorial Salaam-e-Ishq (2007). he worked as an associate producer with his father’s productions—No Entry (2005) and Wanted (2009).He is best known for the movies 2 states (2014) and gunday (2014). His first film was released in 2012 and it was habib faysals ishaqzaade. He was nominated for the Best Male Debut in Filmfare Award for this film. Kapoor illustrated a coal bandit in the action film Gunday (2014) along with Priyanka Chopra and ranveer sing. His first 3 films in a raw was a hit. After gunday 2 state and ki and ka was hit at box office. 2 states was a romantic comedy film where he was starred against alia bhaat. It was a big commercial success. Kapoor’s performance in Atul Sabharwal’s crime thriller Aurangzeb (2013) was acclaimed by critics but was a commercial failure.  The action drama Tevar (2015) presented Kapoor play opposite of Sonakshi Sinha as Pintoo.

The film was a remake of the Telugu film Okkadu (2003) and was produced by his own father. He took on the part of a stay-at-home husband in Ki & Ka (2016) directed by R. Balki, a romantic comedy about gender stereotypes starred with Kareena Kapoor. Kapoor hosted the 7th season of the reality show fear factor- khatron ka khiladi. Arjun won the award of a best debutant male in the ceremony of big star entertainment award, star dust award and zee cine award in 2015 for the film ishaqzadee. He won the best entertaining actor award for the movie gunday in big star entertainment award. Kapoor is known as a celebrity endorser for various brands and products off the screen. Including Hrithik Roshan’s ISL FC Pune City In 2015, he supported the Earth Hour. Philips contracted him as the brand ambassador for its ‘Male Grooming’ business. He is also a brand ambassador for Flying Machine and Royal Stag merged with Ranveer Singh. Kapoor co-hosted the IIFA Awards ceremony in 2015 along with ranveer too.  Arjun kapoor

Arjun Kapoor


You May Also Read

Chitrangada Singh Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Bhanupriya Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Ankit Tiwari Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Summary
Photo ofArjun Kapoor
Name
Arjun Kapoor
Nickname
(Arjun)
Job Title
Assistant Producer, Assistant Director, Actor