Amrish Puri Bollywood Bollywood Actor Photos Photo Blog

5 Amrish Puri Family Photos | Amrish Puri Family Images

Amrish puri has a lot of fans and followers even he has a lot of young fans. They makes the search for Amrish Puri Family Photos .so,regarding their desires we have decided to make a collection of Amrish Puri Family Photos . But before you give an eye to the collection we want to let you know something about him. Amrish Puri, An awesome actor. He the iconic actor for the negative role cause most of the time in his career He played the role of an antagonist in several films. He was an important figure in Indian theatre and cinema and was the most successful villains. He acted in more than 400 films.  Amrish Puri was born in Jalandhar Punjab to a Punjabi-speaking family of Lala Nihal Chand Puri and Ved Kaur in 22 June 1932. He had four siblings, elder brothers Chaman Puri and Madan Puri , elder sister Chandrakanta, and a younger brother, Harish Puri. Urmila Diveker was his wife.his son is Rajiv Puri and his daughter is Namrata .He won many awards like Maharashtra State Drama Competition, Sangeet Natak Akademi Award for Theatre, Filmfare Best Supporting Actor Award, Meri Jung, Maharashtra State Gaurav Puraskar, Best Actor Award-Singapore International Film Festival, Filmfare Best Supporting Actor Award, Star Screen Award for Best Supporting Actor , Filmfare Best Supporting Actor Award, Star Screen Award for Best Supporting Actor, Kalakar Awards for Best Supporting Actor and so on. He was died in 12 January 2005.He was suffering from myelodysplastic syndrome, a blood disorder, and had undergone some brain invasive surgery for his condition after he was admitted to the Hinduja hospital on December 27, 2004. Let’s have a look at Amrish Puri Family Photos below.   

1

In this pic we can see Amrish Puri  in three different poses.where in the first pic in the left side he was posing like an angry man. in the second pic he was smiling and with his smile he was looking awesome . In the 3rd pic we cans see him in an awesome pose in an exceptional dress.

2.

Here we can see Amrish Puri with his son and his son-in-law. all of them was looking awesome in this pic. 

3.

This is an old pic of Amrish Puri where we cans ee him with his wife and his children posing togather.all of them was looking awesome in one frame. 

4.

In this pic we can see Amrish Puri posing with his family members .All of them was looking awesome. As it is the combination of three photos where in the first one he was waving his hand .In the second one he was with his wife and children and in the third pic he was posing exceptionally with his family members.

5.

In this pic we cans see Amrish Puri posing with his family where all of them was looking awesome

You May Also Read

40 Alia Bhatt Photos | Photos Of Alia Bhatt
25 Aishwarya Rai Wedding Pictures | Pics of Aishwarya Rai
5 Dinesh Lal Yadav Wife Images | Dinesh Lal Yadav Wife Pics
Summary
Photo ofAmrish Puri
Name
Amrish Puri
Nickname
(Amrish Puri )
Job Title
Acting

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook