Alka Yagnik Bollywood Bollywood singer Photo Blog

Latest Alka Yagnik Photo | Alka Yagnik Images

do you want to see Alka Yagnik Photo? You may visit here cause we got a some Latest Alka Yagnik Photo but lets get some information about her. Alka Yagnik  is an indian playback singer. She is a record seven-time winner from a record of 36 nominations of the Filmfare Award for Best Female Playback Singer, a two-time recipient of the National Film Award  as well as several other music awards and honours listed below. Further, as many as twenty of her tracks feature in BBC’s “Top 40 Bollywood Soundtracks of all time” review. she was born in Kolkata on 20 March 1966 to Gujarati Hindu Parents. Her mother Shubha Yagnik was a singer of Indian classical music. She attended the Modern High School for Girls. In 1972 at age six, she started singing for Akashvani (All India Radio), Calcutta. At age 10, her mother brought her to Mumbai as a child singer. She has sung in many languages other than Urdu-Hindi, including Gujarati, Avadhi, Odia, Assamese, Meitei, Rajasthani, Bengali, Bhojpuri, Punjabi, Marathi, Telugu, Tamil, English and Malayalam except Kannada. recently she has hosted many music reality show like SA RE GA MA PA, Star Voice of India etc. she sanged many song in her life .she always keeps herself busy in composing new songs . so, lets have a look at her pictures below in  Alka Yagnik Photo.

1

alka yagnik photo

here alka yagnik looks adorable in a beautiful red dress also in open hair she looks beautiful.

2.

alka yagnik photo

her beautiful smile in a white dress along with the red dupatta she looks outstanding .her makeup was simply perfect.

3.

alka yagnik photo

here she was looking stunning in a black dress and the make ups . she also posing like she was bowing to the audiance

4.

alka yagnik photo

she ,with a beautiful smile looks outstanding .wearing a white saari along with the makeups.

5.

alka yagnik photo

she was looking gorgious in a orange dress.

You May Also Read

10 Best Looking Alia Bhatt New Photos | Images Of Alia Bhatt
25 Best Ayesha Takia Latest Pics | Ayesha Takia Latest Photos
30 Deepika Padukone Images | Images Of Deepika Padukone

Related Searches

Alka Yagnik Photo 2017, Alka Yagnik Photo & images, Alka Yagnik Photo gallery

Summary
Photo ofAlka Yagnik
Name
Alka Yagnik
Nickname
(Alka)
Job Title
Singer