Bollywood Bollywood Actress

Akshara Haasan Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Date Of Birth 12 October 1991
Age 23
Height 5 Feet 7 Inches
Weight 114 lbs
Figure 33.26.34
Relationship N/A
Occupation actress

Akshara Haasan Biography

Akshara Haasan is an Indian actress, Screenwriter & assistant director. She was born in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India on 12 October 1991. Her father kamal hasan was an actor, director, producer and mom sarika thakur was an actress. Her father was an Iyengar and her mother was a Maharashtrian. Film actress Shruti hasan is her elder sister. Akshara haasan did her early schooling in Abacus Montessori school, Lady Andal in Chennai and then shifted to Indus International School (Bangalore).
Akshara haasan started her career in the film industry as an assistant director to Rahul Dholakia on the 2010 Film Society starring her mother, Sarika. He also worked with Ram Moorthy, Uzer Khan, E. Niwas, Ruchi Narain on my many AD films in Mumbai. While she was working as an assistant director, she rejected opportunities to feature as an actress,

notably rejecting an offer to work in Mani Ratnam’s Kadal. Akshara haasan made her acting debute in the film shamitabh directed by R. Balki which was released in 2015. In the film haasan played the female lead role as aakshara pandey. She was starred with amitabh bachchan dhanush. She is now working in two films, one as an assistant director another one as an actress. Her film vivegam is still filming and scheduled to release in august 2017. Akshara is working with her father kamol haasan as an assistant director in the film Sabaash Naidu which is Indian spy comedy-adventure film. It is also scheduled to release in 2017.

Akshara haasan is 5 feet 7 inch in tall and she has attractive hazel eye color. She has not married yet but reportedly was in relationship with Tanuj Virwani (actor), Vivaan Shah (actor, son of Naseeruddin Shah).

Images.

Akshara Haasan

Akshara Haasan

Akshara Haasan

Akshara Haasan

Akshara Haasan


You May Also Read

Abhijeet Bhattacharya Biography | Age, Height, Movies,

Aditya Chopra Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Aditya Pancholi Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Summary
Photo ofAkshara Haasan
Name
Akshara Haasan
Nickname
(Akshara)
Job Title
Actress