Malayalam Malayalam Actor Tamil Actor Tamil. Telegu Actor Telegu.

Adithya Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movie More

Adithya Menon is an Indian Film and television actor, born on 6 April 1974 in Mumbai, India. He mainly appears in Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, Kannada and Hindi films.

Biography:

Name               : Adithya

Full Name       : Adithya Menon

Born                : 6 April, 1974

Birth Place      : Mumbai, India

Height             : 6′ 4″

Occupation      : Actor

Years Active   : 2003 – Present

Nationality      : Indian

Religion           : Hinduism

Career:

Adithya Menon completed his schooling in the Our Own English High School Dubai, UAE and then returned back to India. He completed his graduation in engineering at the M. S. Ramaiah Institute of Technology in Bangalore. He auditioned for a slot at being a Radio Host with Radio Midday, while he was studying in college, which was his first entry into the Media. Later, Adithya started hosting live programs like fashion shows and product launch ceremonies. He also worked as event manager for a few years after completing his graduation. At the same time, he got into armature theatre in Bangalore, where he acted in several theatre plays before being noticed by actor Prakash Belawadi, who give a chance to act in a Kannada Television series.

Adithya first faced the camera for his first serial titled “Mussanjeya Kathaprasanga” ETV Kannada. At the same time, he was featured as the protagonist for another television serial titled “Soorya Shikari” directed by noted comedian Sihi Kahi Chandru on the same channel.

In 2001, Adithya shifted to Chennai and scouted for work as an actor. He kept trying to get into film and managed to act as a new comer in two films. He made his film debut with the film “Anjaneya” in 2003 and then he acted in “Jay Jay” at the same year. Since then, Adithya has appeared in many films, including “Daas” (2005) “Arindhum Ariyamalum” (2005), “Bhargavacharitham Moonnam Khandam” (2006), “Billa” (2007), “Kedi” (2006), “Again Kasarkode Khaderbai” (2010), “Singham” (2010), “Raa Raa” (2011), “The Wolf and the Lamb” (2013), “Bhai” (2013), “Main Hoon Rajinikanth” (2015), “Rudhramadevi” (2015) and “Jaguar” (2016).

Filmography:

  • Jaguar (2016) 
  • Rudhramadevi (2015)
  • Eli (2015)
  • Pandaga Chesko (2015)
  • Main Hoon Rajinikanth (2015)
  • Lion (2015)
  • Antha Scene Ledu (2014)
  • Bhai (2013)
  • The Wolf and the Lamb (2013)
  • Balupu (2013)
  • Shadow (2013)
  • Mirchi (2013)
  • Krishnam Vande Jagadgurum (2012)
  • Eega (2012)
  • Raa Raa (2011)
  • Manushya Mrugam (2011)
  • Aattanayagann (2010)
  • Singham (2010)
  • Kanagavel Kaaka (2010)
  • Again Kasarkode Khaderbai (2010)
  • Punnami Nagu (2009)
  • Villu (2009)
  • Billa (2007)
  • Kedi (2006)
  • Bhargavacharitham Moonnam Khandam (2006)
  • Aathi (2006)
  • Arindhum Ariyamalum (2005)
  • Daas (2005)
  • Vamanapuram Bus Route (2004)
  • Jay Jay (2003)
  • Anjaneya (2003)

Personal Life:

Adithya was born in Mumbai and he migrated to Dubai, UAE at his young age with his family. Then he brought up in Dubai till the age of 18. He has been an Atheist from early childhood.

Adithya Menon

You May Also Read

Manoj Kumar Career

Summary
Photo ofAdithya Menon
Name
Adithya Menon
Nickname
(Adithya)
Job Title
Film And Television Actor

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook