Bollywod Actor Bollywood

Adhyayan Suman Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Date Of Birth 13.1.1988
Age 28
Height 1.80cm
Weight 69KG
Figure N/A
Relationship Married
Best Movies Haal-e-dil, Raaz – The Mystery Continues, Jashnn, Dehraadun Diary, Himmatwala, Heartless, Ishq Click

Adhyayan Suman Biography & Lifestyle.

Adhyayan Suman is an Indian actor who appears in Bollywood. He was born on 13 January 1988 in Mumbai, India. His father is Bollywoood actor shekhar suman and mother is alka suman. He completed his early study from Utpal Sanghvi School and later he enrolled in London’s Millfield Public School.

Adhyayan Suman made his debut in Bollywood in 2008, and the film was haal e dil. It was romantic drama and he played the role of male lead rohit. The film was a big flop of 2008 and received mixed reviews. His next film Raaz – The Mystery Continues, was released in 2009. The film was directed by mohit suri and produced by mukhesh bhatt. The film was a success at box the office. He and ranaut had been in a relationship during the making of the film, and later it was confirmed by both. His next release of the following year was jashnn also produced by mukhesh bhatt. In the film he portrayed the role of Adhyayan Suman, a singer who has a passion to be a rock star. After a short gap his first release of 2013 was Dehraadun Diary.

His last release of that year was the Himmatwala directed by sajid khan alongside ajay devgn and tamanna Bhatia. In 2014 he appeared in the film Heartless which was an adaption of Hollywood movie awake. Adhyayan Suman acted in the 2015 film Luckhnowi Ishq where he played the role of prem. In 2016 He appeared in the film Ishq click opposite sara loren.

Adhyayan Suman has knowingly made relationship with three girls including kangkana Ranaut, ariana ayam, Sara loren. All three are actress of Bollywood. Once he gave his girlfriend Sara Loren a watch as a gist which was worth 4 lakhs (INR). He was alleged by his girlfriend kangkana ranaut as abusing.

adhyayan suman images


You May Also Read

Akshay Khanna Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Amrita Puri Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Arijit Singh Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Summary
Photo ofAdhyayan Suman
Name
Adhyayan Suman
Nickname
(Adhyayan)
Job Title
Actor