Tamil Actor Tamil.

Aadukalam Naren Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movie More

Aadukalam Naren is an Indian film actor, born on 1 January, 1970 in Chennai, India. He has mainly appeared in Tamil films. He is well known for his role in the film “Pizza” (2012), “Jigarthanda” (2014) and “Aadukalam” (2011).

Biography:

Name               : Aadukalam Naren

Real Name      : Narayanan

Born                : 1 January, 1970

Birth Place      : Chennai, India

Occupation      : Actor

Years active    : 1997 – Present

Nationality      : Indian

Religion           : Hinduism

Career:

Aadukalam Naren received a formal training in acting and dancing from one of the most accomplished trainers Kala. He wanted to be an acting teacher himself, but once he got a chance of acting in the film and he made his acting debut with the film “Raman Abdullah” in 1997 but, he got noticed for his role as a Cop in the film “Aadukalam” directed by Vetrimaaran in 2011. Since then he has used the name Aadukalam as a prefix to his screen name. Since then he had a reasonably successful film career and consistent run for the next few years through playing several important roles. He appeared in the film “Sundarapandian”, where he delivered another commendable performance by acting in the role of Sasikumar’s father Raghupathi in 2012, for which he was especially appreciated by audience and critics.

Aadukalam took part in successful television series “Kathai Neram” directed by Balu Mahendra. Then he also appeared in several television series, including “Kana Kaanum Kaalangal”, “Sivamayam”, “Krishnadasi”, “My Dear Bootham” and “Rudra Veenai”.

Aadukalam then acted in the film “Innimey Ippadithan”, “Vaalu” and “Malupu” in 2015. Recently, he has acted in “Remo” (2016), “Uchathula Shiva” (2016), “Velainu Vandhutta Vellaikaaran” (2016), “Katha Solla Porom” (2016), “Yeidhavan” (2017) and “Saalai” (2017)

Filmography (Selected):

  • Saalai (2017)
  • Yeidhavan (2017)
  • Remo (2016)
  • Uchathula Shiva (2016)
  • Velainu Vandhutta Vellaikaaran (2016)
  • Katha Solla Porom (2016)
  • . Uyire.. (2016)
  • Kanithan (2016)
  • Eetti (2015)
  • Vaalu (2015)
  • Yagavarayinum Naa Kakka (2015)
  • Innimey Ippadithaan (2015)
  • Kallappadam (2015)
  • Rajathandhiram (2015)
  • Enakkul Oruvan (2015)
  • Vellaikaara Durai (2015)
  • Kaadu (2014)
  • Thirudan Police (2014)
  • Aadama Jaichomada (2014)
  • Poriyaalan (2014)
  • Megha (2014)
  • Jigarthanda (2014)
  • Sarabham (2014)
  • Pappali (2014)
  • Oru Kanniyum Moonu Kalavaanikalum (2014)
  • Idhu Kathirvelan Kadhal (2014)
  • All in All Azhagu Raja (2013)
  • Arrambam (2013)
  • Desingu Raja (2013)
  • Moondru Per Moondru Kaadhal (2013)
  • Udhayam NH4 (2013)
  • Pizza (2012)
  • Sundara (2012)
  • Mugamoodi (2012)
  • Saguni (2012)
  • Nanban (2012)
  • Osthi (2011)
  • Nanjupuram (2011)
  • Aadukalam (2011)
  • Arai Enn 305-il Kadavul (2008)

Personal Life:

Aadukalam Naren was born in a native place in Thiruvarur as Narayanan. His father worked as a military fighter in Thanjavur district. He was originally christened and his name was Narayan, but due to the prevailing practice, he abbreviated his name to Naren.

Aadukalam Naren

You May Also Read

Manoj Kumar Career & Biography

Jackie Shroff Career & Biography

Summary
Photo ofAadukalam Naren
Name
Aadukalam Naren
Nickname
(Naren)
Job Title
Actor

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook